2018 - Annual Report Summary

The Bureau for Private Postsecondary Education (Bureau) protects students and consumers through the oversight and regulation of California’s private postsecondary educational institutions. The California Private Postsecondary Education Act of 2009 (Act) requires that institutions submit an Annual Report as part of the ongoing compliance program. The Annual Report is due by December 1st of each year, and is required to include specific information related to the educational programs offered by the institution in the reporting period.

Approximately 875 institutions were required to submit a 2018 Annual Report to the Bureau. 654 institutions submitted Annual Reports online prior to the deadline. The data and statistics within this summary are based upon institutions whose annual report has had a preliminary review and are subject to change as new annual report submissions are reviewed. These institutions enrolled approximately 333,611 students (data from institution section of the Annual Report). For the institutions that submitted, the Bureau is able to draw some conclusions about the sector. The information contained in this Annual Report Summary is based on self-reported data from reporting institutions; the information has not been independently verified by the Bureau.

2018 Student Program Enrollment

Of the 333,611 enrolled students, 119,891 students began the programs and were scheduled to complete the programs on-time in 2018 (data from program section of the Annual Report). The clear majority 74,095 of these students are enrolled in diploma and/or certificate programs. The types of diplomas and certificate programs offered by these institutions run the gamut, and include such programs as cosmetology, vocational nursing, truck driving, and computer training. In 2018, 16 percent of students were enrolled in bachelor programs, and a combined 7 percent were enrolled in graduate-level degree programs. “Other” programs offered by these institutions include professional development, English as a second language, test preparation, and language training programs, just to name a few.

The 418 institutions that submitted an online Annual Report and have had a preliminary review, report a combined 63,473 students graduating on-time. An estimated 68 percent of students received diplomas and certificates. Associate degrees were granted to approximately 8 percent of students and 9 percent of students received a bachelor degree. Graduate-level degrees were awarded to 5 percent of the 2018 graduating students.

Class of 2018 On-Time Graduates

The reported data allowed the Bureau to calculate the percentage of students who graduated on-time, organized by the degree offered:

Diploma/Degree Students who began the programs Students available for Graduation Graduates Completion Rate
Diploma/Certificate74,09571,47343,13761%
Associate11,87811,6565,24045%
Bachelor18,77818,3915,93433%
Master6,1495,8942,22738%
Doctorate1,8231,81883947%
Other7,1686,8576,09689%

The following graph shows the 418 institutions broken down by certificate/diploma versus degree and separated by accredited and non-accredited. There are 221 (53%) institutions that are accredited through an accrediting agency recognized by the United States Department of Education. Of the 221 accredited institutions, 194 are issuing certificates or diplomas and 107 institutions are degree-granting. The remaining 197 institutions are non-accredited. 25 of these institutions issue degrees at an associate level or higher.

Institutions

The graph below shows the degree programs type between accredited and non-accredited degree-granting institutions. 107 accredited degree-granting institutions offer a combined 441 bachelor programs, 306 master programs, and doctorate programs. The 25 non-accredited degree-granting institutions offer 22 bachelor programs, 46 master programs and 18 doctorate programs.

Degree Programs

The table below shows the average program cost by Bureau-approved institutions.

Average Program Cost

Certificate or Diploma Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate Other
$8,902 $66,123 $56,501 $27,824 $59,588 $2,837

The Bureau collected information regarding institutional participation in financial aid programs. According to reported data, 350 Bureau-approved institutions participate in Federal Title IV financial aid programs, 362 participate in Federal veterans’ financial aid programs, and 94 participate in California aid programs.

The 2018 Annual Report marks the eighth year of institutional reporting to the Bureau. Under California Education Code §94934, institutions are required to submit: the total number of students enrolled by level of degree or diploma; the number of degrees and diplomas awarded; the degrees and diplomas offered; the total charges for each education program; along with other required data. California Education Code §94934 also authorizes the Bureau to add additional reporting elements as reasonably required to ascertain compliance with the law. The 2018 Annual Report information, except for financial statements, was collected through the Bureau's website. The information submitted through the Bureau's website can be accessed through the table below.

In addition to the information and data elements collected through the Bureau's website, institutions were required to submit a School Performance Fact Sheet (SPFS), school catalog and enrollment agreement. A copy of the annual report, SPFS and catalog can be accessed in the table below by clicking on them. Institutions are listed in alphabetical order and this table is updated as submissions are reviewed.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

School Name School Address School Code Annual Report Performance Fact Sheet/Catalog Disability Icon
1st Academy of Beauty 8823 Garvey Ave Unit B1, B1/2
Rosemead, CA 91770
49488813Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
A2ZHealth.Net, Inc. DBA: Integrative Healing Arts Academy 7620 Lindley Ave.
Reseda, CA 91335
1939141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
A2ZHealth.Net, Inc. DBA: Thousand Oaks Healing Arts Institute2955 N. Moorpark Rd.
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
5602201Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ABCO TECHNOLOGY11222 S. La Cienega Blvd Ste 588
Inglewood , CA 90304
85209916Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ABERDEEN COLLEGE1216 Menlo Ave. #206
Los Angeles, CA 90006
12682629Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Abraham Lincoln University100 W. Broadway, Suite 600
Glendale, CA 91210
1927571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Abrams College201 East Rumble Road Suite E
Modesto, CA 95350
5001211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ACADEMY FOR SALON PROFESSIONALS19520 Nordhoff Street #9
NORTHRIDGE, CA 91324
73116962Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ACADEMY OF ESTHETICS AND COSMETOLOGY1116 San Fernando Road
SAN FERNANDO, CA 91340
1943281Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Academy of Truck Driving2585 Buna Street, Bldg 99
Oakland, CA 94607
0106731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Accounting Annex, Inc., The41 East Foothill Blvd., Suite 201
Arcadia, CA 91006
1922401Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Aceport College3340 West Ball Road
Anaheim, CA 92804
64494389Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Acupuncture & Integrative Medicine College, Berkeley2550 Shattuck Ave
Berkeley, CA 94704
3804461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Adrian's Beauty College of Turlock, Inc.1340 W. Main St.
Turlock, CA 95380
5000951Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advance Beauty College10121 Westminster Ave.
Garden Grove, CA 92843
3012821Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ADVANCE BEAUTY TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY, INC2191 Sampson Avenue Ste. 105
CORONA, CA 92879
37954103Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Advanced College13180 Paramount Boulevard
South Gate, CA 90280
3013171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Agape College of Business and Science1313 P St.
Fresno, CA 93721
46614809Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
AGI Technology Institute9087 Arrow Route Ste. #1OO
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
3303721Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Airstreams Renewables, Inc.410 West J Street, Suite B
Tehachapi, CA 93561
29927687Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Alexander Training Institute of Los Angeles1526 14th Street, Ste 110
Santa Monica, CA 90404
1917381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Alliant International University10455 Pomerado Road
San Diego, CA 92131
3708461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Allied Medical & Health Svs., Inc. 730 S Central Ave., Suite 208
Glendale, CA 91204
1924331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Allied Professional Institute5199 E. Pacific Coast Hwy, Ste 300N
Long Beach, CA 90804
21939702Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
AMDA College of the Performing Arts6305 Yucca Street
Los Angeles, CA 90028
64494191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Academy of English530 Golden Gate Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94102
3804481Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Beauty Academy8428 Van Nuys Blvd.
Panorama City, CA 91402
14961434Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Beauty Institute4625 Convoy Street Ste A
San Diego, CA 92111
81663192Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Career College3130 East Sedona Court
Ontario, CA 91764
3604591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Career College, Inc4021 Rosewood Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90004
1908391Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American College of Healthcare and Technology11801 Pierce Street, Suite 100
Riverside, CA 92505
3603151Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Dental Academy 212 S Atlantic Blvd # 103 & 106
Los Angeles , CA 90022
90323853Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Empire College1168 San Gabriel Blvd. #Q, R
Rosemead, CA 91770
5602281Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Gunsmithing Institute351 Second Street
Napa, CA 94559
2800501Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Health Education6761 Sierra Court Suite G
Dublin, CA 94568
18469156Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American Truck School, LLC8530 Commercial Way
Redding , CA 96002
4500511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
American West college1216 Menlo Avenue #206
los angeles, CA 90006
41500827Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Anaheim University 1240 S State College Blvd Rm 110
Anaheim, CA 92806
3012531Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Andaman Institute of Massage3108 San Luis Rey Rd
Oceanside, CA 92057
58745852Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Animal Behavior College25104 Rye Canyon Loop
Santa Clarita, CA 91355
81701105Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Animal Behavior College25104 Rye Canyon Loop
Santa Clarita, CA 91355
81701105Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Annenberg School of Nursing19300 Sherman Way
Reseda, CA 91335
85210191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
AOI College of Languages, Inc.4040 Barranca Pkwy #290
Irvine, CA 92604
3013791Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
App Academy825 Battery Street 3rd Fl
San Francisco, CA 94111
87411331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Arriba Juntos1850 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94103
3804781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Asel Beauty College, Inc.9240 Garden Grove Blvd. Suite 10
Garden Grove, CA 92844
70838850Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Asher College1215 Howe Ave
Sacramento, CA 95825
3406431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Ashford University8620 Spectrum Center Blvd.
San Diego, CA 92123
57064558Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ASIAN-AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL BEAUTY COLLEGE7871 WESTMINSTER BLVD.
WESTMINSTER, CA 92683
3008411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Ayurvedic Academy dba Kerala Ayurveda Academy691 S Milpitas Blvd Ste 206
Milpitas, CA 95035
72482254Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bay Area Center for Waldorf Teacher Training 3800 Clark Road, East Bay Waldorf School
El Sobrante, CA 94803
4901761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bay Area Hair Institute1133 El Camino Real, Suite 1
South San Francisco, CA 94080
26495384Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bay Area Training Academy 14275 Wicks Boulevard
San Leandro, CA 94577
18431309Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bellflower Beauty College of Lakewood5438 Woodruff Ave.
Lakewood, CA 90713
16191275Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bentley-Forbes Security Training Academy, Inc.15720 Ventura Blvd, #417
Encino, CA 91436
98908161Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bergin College of Canine Studies5701 Old Redwood Highway
Penngrove, CA 94951
4901691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Beyond 21st Century Beauty Academy13640 Imperial Hwy. Suite 6-8
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
1929701Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Blake Austin College611-K Orange Drive
Vacaville, CA 95687
4800991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Blush School of MakeupOne Embarcadero Center, Suite R-1206
San Francisco, CA 94111
41424506Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Bradford College of Nursing9 S. El Dorado Street
Stockton, CA 95202
34483689Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Brand College529 Hahn Avenue Suite 101
Glendale, CA 91203
88680363Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Breining Institute8894 Greenback Lane
Orangevale, CA 95662
3403181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
BRIDGES BEAUTY COLLEGE16515 MOJAVE DR
VICTORVILLE, CA 92395
3600361Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Broadcasters and Sportscasters Mentoring Group5956 Ruthwood Drive
Calabasas, CA 91302
73713074Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
BROWNSON TECHNICAL SCHOOL1110 S. Technology Circle #D
Anaheim, CA 92805
3005331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cal Lion Institute 10303 Garvey Ave, 104
El Monte, CA 91733
5602511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cal-Trade Welding School of Modesto424 Kansas Ave.
Modesto, CA 95351
5001291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
CalCopa Massage School18582 BEACH BLVD, SUITE 11
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92648
3003901Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Academy, Inc., dba Paul Mitchell The School Sacramento, The2100 Arden Way, Suite 265
Sacramento, CA 95825
50085278Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Aeronautical University1450 Boughton Drive
Bakersfield, CA 93308
16825731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Arts University4100 W. COMMONWEALTH AVE. #101
FULLERTON, CA 92833
66695760Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Beauty Academy1828 E. Collins Ave. #B
Orange, CA 92867
3003191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Beauty College1115 15th Street
Modesto, CA 95354
5000071Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Career Institute 1240 S State College Blvd Suite 150
Anaheim, CA 92806
30562374Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California City College2060 Chicago Ave. Suite C5
Riverside, CA 92507
78826935Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Ayurveda700 Zion St
Nevada City, CA 95959
2900251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College of Early Childhood Education2333 South El Camino Real
San Mateo, CA 94403
4102781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California College San Diego6602 Convoy Court, Ste. 100
San Diego, CA 92111
3701751Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Healing Arts College500 Carson Plaza Drive # 103
Carson, CA 90746
1918181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Holisitic Institute 11555 Los Osos Valley Rd. Suite 207
San Luis Obispo, CA 93405
81701182Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute for Human Science701 Garden View Court
Encinitas, CA 92024
3703811Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Advanced Management1000 S. Fremont Ave Bld A10, 4th Floor, Suite 10402
Alhambra, CA 91803
93197858Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Arts & Technology2820 Camino Del Rio S., Suite 100
San Diego, CA 92108
75318267Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Locksmithing30423 Canwood Street, Suite 201
Agoura Hills, CA 91301
1905991Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of Medical Science1175 Shaw. Ste. 103
Clovis, CA 93612
27726139Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Institute of the Healing Arts & Sciences2377 Gold Meadow Way, Suite 100
Gold River, CA 95670
3404281Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Intercontinental University, Inc.17310 Red Hill Avenue Suite 200
Irvine, CA 92614
55199084Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Trinity School of Business 2333 Beverly Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90057
3009291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Truck Driving Academy, LLC.921 N Poinsettia Street Unit A
Santa Ana, CA 92701
27687973Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California University of Management and Sciences1126 N Brookhurst Street, Suite 200
Anaheim, CA 92801
3012941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
California Victor University708 W. Holt Ave
Pomona, CA 91768
12720993Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cambridge College, Inc.9469 Haven Ave., Ste. 210
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
74722012Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cambridge Junior College990-A Klamath Lane
Yuba City, CA 95993
5800251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Career Development Institute1335 N. Plaza Dr.
Visalia, CA 93291
37992115Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Career Development Institute, Inc.1830 S. Robertson Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90035
1936191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Casa Loma College6725 Kester Ave
Van Nuys, CA 91405
1904941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
CBD College3699 Wilshire Blvd., 4th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1922541Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central Baptist Theological Seminary866 S. Westmoreland Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90005
96110181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central California School of Continuing Education3195 Mc Millan #F
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
4000391Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central Coast College480 South Main Street
Salinas, CA 93901
2700541Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Central Valley Opportunity Center, Inc.6838 Bridget Court
Winton, CA 95388
2400211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Charter College - Oxnard2000 Outlet Center Drive, Suite 150
Oxnard, CA 93036
81701402Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cinema Makeup School3780 Wilshire Blvd. Ste. 202
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1923111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Citrus Heights Beauty College, Inc.7518 Baird Way
Citrus Heights, CA 95610
3400661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Co-Active Training Institute899 Northgate Drive, Suite 304
San Rafael, CA 94903
2101461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coastal Trucking Institute, LLC11 West Laurel Drive Suite 251
Salinas, CA 93906
11224053Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Coba Academy663 N EUCLID ST
ANAHEIM, CA 92801
3005081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cogswell Polytechnical College191 Baypointe Parkway
San Jose, CA 95134
4303371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Columbia CollegeCoast Guard Island, Building 3
Alameda, CA 94501
3800411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Community Regional Medical Center2823 Fresno Street
Fresno, CA 93721
29965853Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College201 E Airport Drive
San Bernardino, CA 92408
3600221Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College4393 Imperial Ave., Ste 100
San Diego, CA 92113
3700721Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College12412 Victory Blvd
North Hollywood, CA 91606
1900171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Concorde Career College12951 Euclid Street, Suite 101
Garden Grove, CA 92840
3001181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Connect English Language Institute4560 Alvarado Canyon Road Suite 2B
San Diego, CA 91942
98946272Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cosmetica Beauty and Barbering Academy9050 Telegraph Road Suite 101, 103-105, 201-203
Downey, CA 90240
16229441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cosmotek College2188 DEL FRANCO STREET, STE 30
San Jose, CA 95131
21939625Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Covered 6 LLC868 Patriot Drive, Unit C
Moorpark, CA 93021
12720960Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Cutting Edge Barber Academy425 Maze Blvd
Modesto, CA 95351
47807300Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Daybreak University 1818 S. Western Ave. #200
Los Angeles, CA 90006
70204428Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
DeHart Technical School311 Bitritto Way
Modesto, CA 95356
69570051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Delancey Street Academy600 Embarcadero
San Francisco, CA 94107
3804381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dental Assisting Institute3300 Tully Rd., Ste. A-6
Modesto, CA 95350
25861160Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Design Institute of San Diego8555 Commerce Avenue
San Diego, CA 92121
3702141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Design's School of Cosmetology2727 Buena Vista Drive Ste. 105
Paso Robles, CA 93446
4000671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dharma Realm Buddhist Association/Sangha & Laity Training Programs2001 Talmage Road
Talmage (Ukiah), CA 95482
2300121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dialysis School of San Diego3450 Bonita Road Suite 103
Chula Vista, CA 91910
44336754Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Difai City College2107 W. Manchester Ave. Suite #206
Los Angeles, CA 90047
1940981Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Dongguk University Los Angeles440 Shatto Place
Los Angeles, CA 90020
1903571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
EdNet Career Institute, Inc. 7301 Topanga Canyon Blvd #350
CANOGA PARK, CA 91303
3011531Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ELITE COSMETOLOGY SCHOOL56300 TWENTYNINE PALMS HWY; STE 113
YUCCA VALLEY, CA 92284
88680715Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Empire College3035 Cleveland Avenue
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
4900041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
EMSTA College11489 Woodside Ave.
Santee, CA 92071
76587376Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Enterprise U, The2862 Colorado Ave
Santa Monica, CA 90404
1929441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Epic Bible College and Graduate School4330 Auburn Blvd.
Sacramento, CA 95841
3400221Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Excell College14025 PARAMOUNT BLVD.,
PARAMOUNT, CA 90723
88045831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising 919 S Grand Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90015
1900941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Federico Beauty Institute1515 Sports Drive
Sacramento, CA 95834
3401271Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
First Lady Permanente901-921 Geer Road
Turlock, CA 95380
27053651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fountainhead Montessori Adult Education6665 AMADOR PLAZA RD #200
DUBLIN, CA 94568
0703141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Fredrick and Charles Beauty College831 F Street
Eureka, CA 95501
1200011Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Galvanize, Inc. 44 Tehama Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
56429829Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Gemological Institute of America 5345 Armada Drive
Carlsbad, CA 92008
1905712Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Gendarme Institute 9471 E. Slauson Ave
Pico Rivera, CA 90660
3007651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Gnomon1015 N Cahuenga Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90038
1939611Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
GOLDEN BRIDGE COLLEGE10423 VALLEY BLVD. STE B2
EL MONTE, CA 91731
35714214Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Green Valley Truck School 400 12th Street Suite 16
Modesto , CA 95354
5001651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Gurnick Academy of Medical Arts, LLC2121 S El Camino Real, Building B-200
San Mateo, CA 94403
41500761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
hancock college of art and science 1600 LONG BEACH BLVD
LONG BEACH, CA 90813
49488890Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hawthorn University 475 Hungry Gulch Road, Suite C
Whitethorn, CA 95589
48441699Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
HEALTHCARE CAREER COLLEGE8527 ALONDRA BOULEVARD
PARAMOUNT, CA 90723
1936751Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
HealthStaff Training Institute28671 Calle Cortez, Suite F
Temecula, CA 92590
3006691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
HILLTOP BEAUTY SCHOOL, INC.6317 MISSION ST
DALY CITY, CA 94014
4100101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
HIS University1245 West 6th Street
Corona, CA 92882
50085157Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Holistic Life Institute of Learning730 East F. St., Suite G
Oakdale, CA 95361
5001571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hollywood College3470 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 350
Los Angeles, CA 90010
48441941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Hollywood Cultural College3450 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 700
Los Angeles, CA 90010
13317183Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Icon Collective 4620 W. Magnolia Blvd
Burbank, CA 91505
59303976Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
IMC, Inc 1909 Colorado Avenue
Santa Monica, CA 90404
1906311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Instituo Hispano Americano3600 Chester Ave. Suite F
Bakersfield, CA 93301
46614831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute for Business and Technology2400 Walsh Ave
Santa Clara, CA 43005
4300501Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Beauty Culture325 B 1 East Betteravia
Santa Maria, CA 93454
53593792Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Culinary Education521 East Green St
Pasadena, CA 91101
73713096Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Technology564 W. Herndon Ave.
Clovis, CA 93612
1001671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Institute of Technology564 W. Herndon Ave.
Clovis, CA 93612
1001671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Academy of English1094 Cudahy Place Suite 204
San Diego, CA 92110
3711341Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International American University3440 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 1000
Los Angeles, CA 90010
41500926Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE OF BEAUTY, ARTS & SCIENCES5225 W. SAN FERNANDO RD.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90039
59342120Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International College of Holistic Studies1500 State Street
San Diego, CA 92101
3705371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
International Reformed University & Seminary125 S. Vermont Ave.
Los Angeles, CA 90004
1900331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Internexus San Diego2555 Camino Del Rio South #150
San Diego, CA 92108
63821602Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
IPSB at Life Energy Institute5817 Uplander Way
Culver City , CA 90230
98908029Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
JADE BEAUTY AND BARBER COLLEGE 1045 E.CAPITOLL EXPRESSWAY
SAN JOSE, CA 95121
90323886Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
JEM College11850 Pierce St # 100
Riverside, CA 92505
3302761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Jose G. Campos Truck Driving Training3167 Santa Rosa Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95407
41500893Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
JS College155 N. Riverview Drive, Ste 216
Anaheim, CA 92808
48441963Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
KATIE SKILLS CENTER 415 E. 12TH ST
OAKLAND, CA 94606
44374931Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Kingston University3871 E. Colorado Blvd.,
Pasadena, CA 91107
1941731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
KZ Academy1221 E. Calaveras Blvd.
Milpitas, CA 95035
64417903Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Language Pacifica 1528 South El Camino Real
San Mateo, CA 94402
4306791Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Laurus College81 Higuera St.
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
4000761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology2048 Grant St
Selma, CA 93662
1002871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Learnet Academy, Inc., dba Veritas University3251 West 6th St., 2nd Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90020
1937011Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, Inc., The7936 Santa Monica Blvd
West Hollywood, CA 90046
1901241Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Letty's Barbering and Cosmetology College4926 Whittier Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90022
1906751Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Lifton Institute of Media Arts and Sciences27567 Fantastic Lane
Castaic, CA 91384
34070833Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Los Angeles Acting Conservatory2437 Main Street
Santa Monica, CA 90405
69570106Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Make-up Designory 129 S. San Fernando Blvd.
Burbank, CA 91502
1936061Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MAOF Skill Center-Bakersfield2130 Chester Avenue, Suite 200
Bakersfield, CA 93301
88680539Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Maria Montessori Teacher Training Center1170 Foxworthy Avenue
San Jose, CA 95118
18431023Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Marin Beauty Academy854 Fourth Street
San Rafael, CA 94901
44298588Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Massage Therapy Institute424 F Street, Suite B
Davis, CA 95616
5700381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mayfield College35325 Date Palm Dr. #101
Cathedral City, CA 92234
81739622Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
McKinnon Body Therapy Center2940 Webster Street
Oakland, CA 94609
0101661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Medical Allied Career Center, Inc.12631 E. Imperial Hwy. Bldg. D-108
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
44933284Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Medical Career College41300 Christy Street
Fremont, CA 94538
85210125Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Medical Career College of Northern California 1220 Melody Lane Suite #140
Roseville, CA 95678
41462639Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Mentor Language Institute10880 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 122
Westwood, CA 90024
1942371Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Meridian University47 Sixth Street
Petaluma, CA 94952
4901131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Merit University3699 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 970
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1936051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Micro-Easy Vocational Institute3851 San Pablo Dam Road
El Sobrante, CA 94803
0703041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milan Institute6500 South Mooney Blvd.
Visalia, CA 93277
5400411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Milan Institute255 W Bullard Avenue
Fresno, CA 93704
81701270Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MIXED INSTITUTE OF COSMETOLOGY & BARBER5950 FLORIN RD SUITE 103
SACRAMENTO, CA 95823
60985688Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MODERN BEAUTY ACADEMY699 SOUTH C STREET
OXNARD, CA 93030
1903871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Modern Technology School16560 Harbor Blvd. Suite K
Fountain Valley, CA 92708
3006561Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Moler Barber College3815 Telegraph Avenue
Oakland, CA 94609
0101031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Monterey Bay Institute of Electrology (aka MBIE)2600 GARDEN RD STE 207
MONTEREY, CA 93940
81739512Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MTS Training Academy140 Yolano Drive
Vallejo, CA 94589
4801041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Musicians Institute6752 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, CA 90028
1906441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
MY-LE'S BEAUTY COLLEGE4516 FLORIN ROAD
SACRAMENTO, CA 95823
3404001Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Cosmetology Beauty School 315 11th Street
Oakland, CA 94607
0106131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Holistic Institute5900 Doyle Street
Emeryville, CA 94608
0101321Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
National Personal Training Institute of Southern California, Inc1316 Third Street Promenade #B5
Santa Monica, CA 90401
3014721Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
NEWBERRY SCHOOL OF BEAUTY16852 DEVONSHIRE ST.
GRANADA HILLS, CA 91344
1905431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Northwest Lineman College2009 Challenger Ave.
Oroville, CA 95965
50047211Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Northwestern Polytechnic University47671 Westinghouse Drive
Fremont, CA 94539
0103181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
NTMA Training Centers of Southern California 12131 TELEGRAPH RD
SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 90670
1915141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Nursing Practice and Education Consultants INC6520 44th Street, Suite #312
Sacramento, CA 95823
41462859Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oak Valley College 404 N 7th Street
Colton, CA 92324
35676125Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
OEI College dba Olympia Education Institute9520 Las Tunas Drive
Temple City, CA 91780
28322461Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oikos University7901 Oakport St. Suite 3000
Oakland, CA 94621
93159648Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Olivet University36401 Tripp Flats Rd.
Anza, CA 92539
88680286Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
OnSite Medical Service, Inc.638 Cantrill Dr., Suite A-2
Davis, CA 95618
46576819Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Opportunity Junction, Inc.3102 Delta Fair Blvd
Antioch, CA 94509
72482331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Opus119 College-Conservatory of Music16 Truman
Irvine, CA 92620
89727367Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Orange County EMT26489 Rancho Parkway South
Lake Forest, CA 92630
19065434Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Orange County School of Massage23615 El Toro Rd. Suite R1
Lake Forest , CA 92630
4900941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oxford International/ Eurocentres San Diego415 Broadway
San Diego, CA 92101
18469508Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Oxman College318 Westlake Center #280
Daly City, CA 94015
3804571Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific Coast Horseshoeing School, Inc. 5225 Carbondale Road
Plymouth, CA 95669
3404491Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific College3160 Red Hill Ave
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
3009311Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific College of Oriental Medicine7445 Mission Valley Road
San Diego, CA 92108
3706241Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific States University3424 Wilshire Blvd., 12th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90010
1905291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacific West Academy 16117 Covello St.
Van Nuys , CA 91406
25448535Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pacifica Graduate Institute249 Lambert Road
Carpinteria, CA 93013
4200821Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palace Beauty College1517 S. Western Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90006
1942441Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palladium Technical Academy10229 Lower Azusa Road
Temple City, CA 91780
1942561Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palmer College of Chiropractic West90 E. Tasman Drive
San Jose, CA 95134
4301511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Palomar Institute of Cosmetology355 Via Vera Cruz #3
San Marcos, CA 92078
3707381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Panamerican Learning Center 2225 W. Commonwealth Ave, Suite 103
Alhambra, CA 91803
50123433Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Park University2700 Barstow Road C-14
Barstow, CA 92311
47210945Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pathways College320 N. Halstead Street Suite 215
Pasadena, CA 91107
52363049Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pathways College 320 N. Halstead Street Suite 215
Pasadena, CA 91107
52363049Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Costa Mesa3309 Hyland Avenue Suite J
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
3014031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School East Bay100 Crescent Drive Suite D
Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
30562385Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Fresno5091 N. Fresno
Fresno, CA 93710
85209894Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Paul Mitchell The School Sherman Oaks15301 Ventura Blvd. Suite P2
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
50085300Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
PCI College17215 Studebaker Road #310
Cerritos, CA 90703
1929191Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Phlebotomy Training Specialists1450 North Tustin Ave Suite 202
Santa Ana, CA 92705
22574123Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pilot Trucking School10375 Beech Avenue, Suite B
Fontana, CA 92337
3604291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pima Medical Institute780 Bay Boulevard, Suite 101
Chula Vista, CA 91910
3710741Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Platt College1000 South Fremont Ave A9W
Alhambra, CA 91803
1916871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Police Science Institute5133 N. Gates Ave Suite 102
Fresno, CA 93722
1002681Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Portnov Computer School4970 West El Camino Real, #110
Los Altos, CA 94022
4306131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Premiere Career College12901 Ramona Blvd
Irwindale, CA 91706
1921251Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Presbyterian Theological Seminary in America15605 Carmenita Road.
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
1919861Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Princess Institute of Beauty1605 E. Manning Avenue
Reedley, CA 93654
37954070Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pro Barber College2606 W. 182nd Street
Torrance, CA 90504
55871640Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Pro-Tech Life Safety Services1211 N. Richman Ave.
Fullerton, CA 92835
28322494Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Career Development Center420 Date Street
Montebello, CA 90640
78230746Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Golfers Career College26109 Ynez Road
Temecula, CA 92591
3302051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
PROFESSIONAL INSTITUTE OF BEAUTY10801 VALLEY MALL
EL MONTE, CA 91731
1902451Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Professional Schools of Beauty, Fashion and Arts, Inc.18573 Sherman Way Boulevard
Reseda, CA 91335
42693340Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ProMED Career Institute5300 Santa Monica Blvd #415
Los Angeles, CA 90029
51728582Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Q International School 1770 Fourth Ave
San Diego, CA 92101
3708141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
QBICS CAREER COLLEGE1125 E. 17TH STREET SUITE E210
SANTA ANA, CA 92701
3014151Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
QPE Technical Institute1557 N. Gemini Place
Anaheim, CA 92801
3007661Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Recording Radio Film Connection & CASA Schools 6300 Wilshire Blvd., Suite 640
Los Angeles, CA 90048
47807289Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
REDONDO BEACH BEAUTY COLLEGE2205 WEST ARTESIA BLVD
REDONDO BEACH, CA 90278
1906781Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Riggins Urban Barber College220 Euclid Avenue, Suite 120
San Diego, CA 92114
67330270Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Roadmaster Drivers School of Fontana, Inc.10251 Calabash Avenue
Fontana, CA 92335
99542528Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
ROSEMEAD BEAUTY SCHOOL8531 EAST VALLEY BLVD
ROSEMEAD , CA 91770
1904731Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Rosemead College8705 E. Valley Blvd.
Rosemead, CA 91770
1924041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Rosen Method: the Berkeley Center2236A 6th St
Berkeley, CA 94710
0104851Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Royal Hair Institute5924 Whittier Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90022
1906921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Royale College of Beauty and Barbering27485 Commerce Center Drive
Temecula, CA 92590
3302131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Ryon College, LLC.7028 Indiana Ave
Riverside, CA 92706
34483502Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SADDLEBACK BEAUTY ACADEMY 23565 MOULTON PARKWAY SUITE B
LAGUNA HILLS, CA 92653
55199150Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SAE Expression College6601 Shellmound St
Emeryville, CA 94608, CA 94608
0106261Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Saint Leo University3975 Norman Scott Road Building 3280
San Diego , CA 92136
84537118Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Saint Photios Orthodox Theological Seminary510 Collier Way
Etna, CA 96027
66733970Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SALON SUCCESS ACADEMY1385 EAST FOOTHILL BOULEVARD
UPLAND, CA 91786
3600431Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SALON SUCCESS ACADEMY6780 INDIANA AVENUE, SUITE 200
RIVERSIDE, CA 92506
3600971Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SALON SUCCESS ACADEMY2097 COMPTON AVENUE SUITE 201
CORONA, CA 92881
3302141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Bernardino Beauty College, Inc600 N. Sierra Way
San Bernardino, CA 92410
42097051Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego Dental Careers4690 Genesee Avenue
San Diego, CA 92117
68973607Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego Global Knowledge University1095 K St. , Suite B
San Diego, CA 92101
76587244Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Diego University for Integrative Studies3900 Harney Street
San Diego, CA 92110
3711111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Francisco Institute of Esthetics & Cosmetology, Inc.1067 Folsom St.
San Francisco, CA 94103
3806621Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork475 Valencia Street 3rd FL
San Francisco, CA 94103
3800941Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Joaquin Valley College, Inc.8344 Mineral King
Visalia, CA 93291
2470478Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
San Luis Obispo Beauty College285 South St
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
4000121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Ana Beauty Academy2231 N Tustin Ave
Santa Ana , CA 92705
37992280Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Ana Beauty College1926 West 17th Street
Santa Ana, CA 92706
46614787Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Barbara Body Therapy Institute516 North Quarantina Street
Santa Barbara, CA 93103
4201111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Barbara Business College303 East Plaza Drive
Santa Maria, CA 93454
4200691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Barbara Business College5300 California Avenue
Bakersfield, CA 93309
1500591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Clara Beauty College2630 El Camino Real
Santa Clara, CA 95051
4305001Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Santa Clarita School of Dental Assisting27450 Tourney Road, Suite #250
Valencia, CA 91355
73116896Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
School for Self-Healing2218 48th Avenue
San Francisoco, CA 94116
3803411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
School of Holistic Touch Inc.302 S. Milliken Ave, Suite A & B
Ontario, CA 91761
93794268Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Security & Firearm Training Academy, Inc.3355 Myrtle Ave #200
North Highlands, CA 95660
70204384Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SHASTA BIBLE COLLEGE AND GRADUATE SCHOOL2951 GOODWATER AVE
REDDING, CA 96002
4500041Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SHASTA SCHOOL OF COSMETOLOGY678 NORTH MARKET STREET
REDDING, CA 96003
4500031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Shin Shin Training Center2090 Warm Springs Ct, Ste 232
FREMONT, CA 94539
4307401Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sierra Massage School1629 Pollasky Ave. Suite 102
Clovis, CA 93612
16825786Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sierra Nevada College35 College Way
South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
38588459Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sierra States University1818 S. Western Ave. #304
Los Angeles, CA 90006
1943181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Silicon Drafting Institute1879 Lundy Ave.,, Suite 189
San Jose, CA 95131
4305771Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Silicon Valley Polytechnic Institute1762 Technology Drive, Suite 228
San Jose, CA 95110
67964704Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SoCal EMT/Fire Training9966 Cordon Ct.
Alta Loma, CA 91701
30562429Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sofia University1069 E. Meadow Circle
Palo Alto, CA 94303
79461402Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SOFTTECH3150 Hilltop Mall Road, Suite 27
Richmond, CA 94806
0703001Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Somatherapy Institute70225 Highway 111 Suite B and C
Rancho Mirage , CA 92270
3302101Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Bay Barber Academy, LLC dba The Barber Academy1099 W. San Carlos Street
San Jose, CA 95126
75990955Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Bay Massage College 120-B South Sepulveda Blvd.
Manhattan Beach , CA 90266
1936381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
South Baylo University1126 N. Brookhurst Street
Anaheim, CA 92801
3004561Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southcal Career College9550 Flair Dr. Suite 508
El Monte, CA 91731
1937471Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southcoast Welding Institute2591 Faivre St. Bldg. #2
Chula Vista, CA 91911
29927742Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California College of Barber and Beauty 641 N Broadway
Escondido, CA 92025
74309352Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Emergency Medical Services Training Institute21440 Lemon Street
Wildomar, CA 92595
85210367Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Institute of Technology525 North Muller Street
Anaheim, CA 92801
3007611Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern California Seminary2075 E Madison Ave
El Cajon, CA 92019
3701291Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Southern States University1094 Cudahy PL #120
San Diego, CA 92110
88680473Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Spartan College of Aeronautics & Technology8911 Aviation Blvd
Inglewood, CA 90301
1938181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SRI SAI KRISH INSTITUTE12362 BEACH BLVD STE#14
FULLERTON, CA 90680
28735099Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
St. Giles Colleges, Inc.785 Market St, Suite 300
San Francisco, CA 94103
3803121Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
St. Luke University1460 E. Holt Ave., Suite 72
Pomona, CA 91767
85209828Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stanbridge University2041 Business Center Drive, Suite 107
Irvine, CA 92612
3013141Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stanton University9618 Garden Grove Blvd Ste 201
Garden Grove, CA 92840
3013931Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stella Adler Academy of Acting6773 Hollywood Blvd, 2nd Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90028
1919351Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Stellar Career College4300 Sisk Road
Modesto, CA 95356
5000831Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
STRAIGHT PERM BEAUTY SCHOOL.COM3863 W 6TH ST
LOS ANGELES, CA 90020
89689179Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Studio Arts, Ltd.570 W. Avenue 26 - Suite 425
Los Angeles, CA 90065
48441875Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Studio School1201 W 5th Street, Suite F-10
Los Angeles, CA 90017
70838872Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
SUM Bible College and Theological Seminary1107 Investment Blvd Ste. 290
El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
85210004Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Summit Career College dba Summit College804 E Brier Dr
San Bernardino, CA 90503
3602651Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Sutech School of Vocational and Technical Training3455 E Olympic Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90023
1916841Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Tamalpa Institute 100 Sacramento Ave
San Anselmo, CA 94960
2100921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
THANH LE COLLEGE, SCHOOL OF COSMETOLOGY12875 CHAPMAN AVE
GARDEN GROVE, CA 92840
3005091Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Academy for Professional Development3421 Tully Road Suite H
Modesto, CA 95350
87449530Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Academy of Radio & TV Broadcasting16052 Beach Blvd. Suite #263
Huntington Beach, CA 92647
3005451Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Colburn School200 South Grand Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90012
18430979Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Culinary Institute of America2555 Main Street
St. Helena, CA 94574
2800341Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Ding King Training Institute, Inc.3186 Airway Ave. Bldg. L
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
3013591Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The ESL School at NYFA3300 Riverside Dr.
Burbank, CA 91423
4302181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Intercultural Institute of California 1362 Post St.
San Francisco , CA 94109
3801931Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Recording Arts Center11021 Via Frontera, Suite A
San Diego, CA 92127
12720795Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
The Young Americans College of the Performing Arts1132 Olympic Dr
Corona, CA 92881
31196641Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Tien Tao Chong Hua University5440 Pomona Boulvard
Los Angeles, CA 90022
1020401Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Toni & Guy Hairdressing Academy | TIGI Creative School2200 Eastridge Loop, Unit #1004
San Jose, CA 95122
76587585Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Transportation Guidance & Assistance Truck Driving School1115 S Taylor Ave
Montebello , CA 90640
1922271Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Transworld Schools551 Sutter Street
San Francisco, CA 94102
3805791Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Trinity International College920 Roosevelt #120
Irvine, CA 92620
75356499Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Trinity International University2200 N. Grand Ave
Santa Ana, CA 92705
3003681Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Truck Driver Institute 1110 Main St Suite 11
Watsonville, CA 95076
4400671Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Truck Driving Academy1250 Market St Suite A
Yuba City , CA 95991
3402821Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
TTL College345 E Santa Clara Street, Suite # 106
San Jose, CA 95113
81739325Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
UEI College 661 W Redondo Beach Blvd
Gardena, CA 90247
1920971Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
UEI College3602 N Blackstone Ave Suite 0268
Fresno, CA 93726
1002081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Union Institute & University160 Promenade Circle, Suite 115
Sacramento, CA 95834
39222871Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Union University of California14200 Goldenwest St.
Westminster, CA 92683
3009321Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Unique Dental Lab College18558 gale Ave Suite #268
City of Industry, CA 91748
97715418Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Education Institute dba UEI College6055 Pacific Blvd
Huntington Park, CA 90255
1903031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Medical Institute5280 Auburn Blvd.
Sacramento, CA 95841
90323820Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United States University7675 Mission Valley Road
San Diego, CA 92108
21381512Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
United Truck & Car Driving School Inc2425 Camino Del Rio S. #250
San Diego, CA 92108
3707641Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Technical Institute of California, Inc.9494 Haven Avenue
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
3604411Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Schools & Colleges of Health & Human Services, Inc.2023 Chicago Ave, Ste. B-5
Riverside, CA 92507
3302801Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Technical Institute of Northern California, Inc.4100 Duckhorn Drive
Sacramento, CA 95834
30562253Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Technical Institute of Southern California, LLC4175 E Conant Street
Long Beach, CA 90808
49488857Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Universal Truck Driving School, Inc. 3033 S. Flower St.
Los Angeles, CA 90007
1935111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Antelope Valley44055 N Sierra Hwy
Lancaster, CA 93534
1936081Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Mansford12440 Firestone Blvd. Suite 210
Norwalk, CA 90650
95475825Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Pasadena1600 E. Francisquito Avenue
West Covina, CA 91791
54602740Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Phoenix3110 E. Guasti Road
Ontario, CA 91761
3005181Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Silicon Andhra1521 California Circle
Milpitas, CA 95035
17834700Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of South Los Angeles555 W. Redondo Beach Blvd. Suite #111
Gardena, CA 90248
1924851Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences700 Windy Point Drive
San Marcos, CA 92069
14961302Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of the People595 E Colorado Blvd Suite 623
Pasadena, CA 91101
93197836Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of West Los Angeles9800 S. La Cienega Blvd., 12th Floor
Inglewood, CA 90301
29927698Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
University of Western California10501 Valley Blvd. Suite 1860
El Monte, CA 91731
1943171Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Urban Barber College1827 Willow Pass Rd
Concord, CA 94520
51315891Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
USA Expedition, Inc.17015 Ventura Blvd.
Encino, CA 91316
37992203Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Vasco Career college 1227 Hilltop Mall RD
Richmond , CA 94806
78788780Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Victory Career College19401 S. Vermont Ave. Suite G100
Torrance, CA 90502
44298610Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Vidal Sassoon Academy321 Santa Monica Boulevard
Santa Monica, CA 90401
1900231Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Virscend University16490 Bake Pkwy, Suite 100
Irvine, CA 92618
24813837Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
VIRTUAL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION INSTITUTE3904 Groton Street
San Diego, CA 92110
93794290Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wag My Tail Inc. 8457 Foothill Blvd.
Sunland, CA 91040
43106075Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
WAGNER TRAINING INSTITUTE, INC.1040 NEVADA STREET, SUITE 305
REDLANDS, CA 92374
3603331Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Waldorf Institute of Southern California (WISC) Teacher Education Program17100 Superior St.
Northridge, CA 91325
98349907Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
WASHINGTON COLLEGE1455 MONTEREY PASS RD #208
MONTEREY PARK, CA 91754
78865079Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
WAYNE'S COLLEGE OF BEAUTY1271 N. Main St.
SALINAS, CA 93906
2700031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Webster University32 Discovery, Suite 250
Irvine, CA 92618
3002691Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast Barber College3753 Mission Avenue, Suite 108
Oceanside, CA 92058
19699921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast Emergency Medical Training936 Town and Country Rd
Orange, CA 92868
52959305Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
West Coast University12215 Victory Boulevard
North Hollywood, CA 91606
1936131Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Westchester College of Nursing and Allied Health 8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd., # 302
Los Angeles, CA 90045
34483447Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Barber Institute 18442 Sherman Way
Reseda, CA 91335
24179350Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Beauty Institute Inc.20855 Ventura Blvd Suite 7
Woodland Hills , CA 91364
27688006Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Covenant University680 Wilshire Place, Suite 310
Los Angeles, CA 90005
43106009Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Institute for Social Research2930 Shattuck Avenue, Suite 300
Berkeley, CA 94705
0102761Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Pacific Truck School2200 Lapham Drive
Modesto, CA 95354
3900551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Pacific Truck School2119 West March Lane , Suite A
Stockton, CA 95207
3900921Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Western Truck School2742 Industrial Blvd.
West Sacramento, CA 95691
3401031Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania2 Harrison Street, Sixth Floor
San Francisco, CA 94105
3806551Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
William Carey International University1605 E. Elizabeth St.
Pasadena, CA 91104
1903511Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
William M. Maguy School of Education a Division of Proteus Inc.1440 N Shirk Road
Visalia, CA 93291
21343357Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Wilson University9735 Dino Drive
Elk Grove, CA 95624
81663214Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
WINDSOR SCHOOL OF NURSING ASSISTANT18780 E. Amar Road, Suite 203,
Walnut , CA 91789
60985578Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
World Mission University500 Shatto Pl. #200
Los aNGELES, CA 90020
1920381Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Xavier College 1340 North El Dorado St
Stockton, CA 95202
85209883Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad 7215 Waring Avenue
Los Angeles,, CA 90046
1912701Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yo San University of Traditional Chinese Medicine13315 W. Washington Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90066
1918741Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Yuin University2007 E. Compton Blvd.
Compton, CA 90221
1905811Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog
Zoom Graphics 1800 Oak Street, Suite D
Bakersfield, CA 93301
1501111Annual Report School Performance Fact Sheet
Catalog